Google Doc :: Technology Integration | Google Suite
Remote Instruction support resources that leverage Google Suite

Technology Integration | Google Suite

The documents listed below leverage Google Suite in specific ways that support classroom and/or online instruction. They are not meant to provide general or exhaustive documentation on the tools and applications leveraged during instruction. Campus service providers of these applications continue to manage and maintain general support documentation.

For general Google Suite support docs, go to the UW Google Apps KB site.

Results: 1-20 of 26

No.Document TitleIDUpdatedViews
1Send-a-Problem1041452024-04-165607
2Pro and Con Grid1040892024-04-166169
3Round Robin1041532024-04-1616887
4Talking Chips1041542024-04-1610254
5Structured Problem-Solving (ALC)1184772024-04-161665
6Structured Problem-Solving1041462024-04-165685
7Defining Features Matrix in Large Courses (online)1035842024-04-163146
8Student-Defined Questions1040922024-04-165078
9Student-Defined Questions (ALC)1184702024-04-161103
10Analytic Memo1041052024-04-166592
11Buzz Groups1041512024-04-168897
12Analytic Teams1041412024-04-163840
13Categorizing Grid1041072024-04-165268
14Empty Outlines1041702024-04-165247
15Case Studies1041432024-04-163792
16Content, Form, and Function Outlines1041122024-04-165234
17Defining Features Matrix1041132024-04-166175
18Memory Matrix1041722024-04-166878
19Minute Paper / Muddiest Point1040872024-04-166399
20Think-Aloud Pair Problem-Solving1041482024-04-164098
1  2  Next

Not finding what you are looking for? Suggest a new document be created.