Google Doc :: Technology Integration | Google Suite
Remote Instruction support resources that leverage Google Suite

Technology Integration | Google Suite

The documents listed below leverage Google Suite in specific ways that support classroom and/or online instruction. They are not meant to provide general or exhaustive documentation on the tools and applications leveraged during instruction. Campus service providers of these applications continue to manage and maintain general support documentation.

For general Google Suite support docs, go to the UW Google Apps KB site.

Results: 1-20 of 26

No.Document TitleIDUpdatedViews
1Group Investigations1041442024-07-022279
2Defining Features Matrix in Large Courses (online)1035842024-04-243521
3Send-a-Problem1041452024-04-166232
4Pro and Con Grid1040892024-04-166914
5Round Robin1041532024-04-1618802
6Talking Chips1041542024-04-1611052
7Structured Problem-Solving (ALC)1184772024-04-162019
8Structured Problem-Solving1041462024-04-166290
9Student-Defined Questions1040922024-04-165601
10Student-Defined Questions (ALC)1184702024-04-161377
11Defining Features Matrix1041132024-04-166716
12Memory Matrix1041722024-04-167530
13Minute Paper / Muddiest Point1040872024-04-167012
14Think-Aloud Pair Problem-Solving1041482024-04-164573
15Case Studies (online)1044052024-04-163151
16Minute Paper/Muddiest Point (online)1044072024-04-163933
17Content, Form, and Function Outlines1041122024-04-165771
18Case Studies1041432024-04-164251
19Empty Outlines1041702024-04-165883
20Categorizing Grid1041072024-04-165874
1  2  Next

Not finding what you are looking for? Suggest a new document be created, or try adjusting your search criteria.