Online Instruction :: Online Courses
Resources for online instruction

New to the online environment? Or are you looking for new strategies?

Whatever your current role, these pages provide helpful information and resources. This content is organized in a way that guides you through common questions about transitioning to the online environment and then provides practical strategies and resources for designing and teaching online or partially online courses.

To teach is to engage students in learning.”
Quote Reference: Christensen, C. R. (1991). Education for judgment: The artistry of discussion leadership. Harvard Business School Press, Boston, MA 02163.

Results: 1-20 of 36

No.Document TitleIDUpdatedViews
1Designing online courses1130542024-04-236002
2About online courses1212572024-04-182481
3Online Courses1212822024-04-1897680
4Teaching online courses1212832024-04-183093
5Enhancing Online Education: Teaching Strategies1206372024-04-172483
6Support student's time management1231532024-06-221148
7Using Campus Templates1211922024-05-293279
8Instructional materials for online courses1212792024-05-13147564
9Supporting eLearners1212872024-05-022760
10Challenging Situations1224242024-05-022025
11Sense of Belonging1224232024-05-022021
12Know Your Students1224222024-05-023579
13Social Identities1223422024-05-023277
14Cultivating Inclusivity1223262024-05-022812
15Transitioning to the online environment1212672024-04-243311
16Online instructor roles1212642024-04-244389
17Student Assessment Approaches1212782024-04-236804
18Communication and participation in online courses1212892024-04-194721
19Online Course Teaching Resources1213302024-04-181095
20Community in an online course1218052024-04-181789
1  2  Next

Not finding what you are looking for? Suggest a new document be created, or try adjusting your search criteria.