ASA Document 346. Standing Committee slates 2005

COMPENSATION AND ECONOMIC
BENEFITS COMMITTEE (CEBC) SLATE - 2005

 

NAME DISTRICT COLL/SCH/DIV

Dave Drummond 482 FP&M
Nancy McDermott 465 L&S
Miriam Simmons 489 GRAD
Karen Tusack 460 L&S

 

 

Academic Staff Policies & Procedures (ASPP) 14.12, B, l, e, (3).
Nominees may be added to the slate by a motion from the floor 
or by petition by ten academic staff members.

CONTINUING CEBC MEMBERS

NAME DIST COLL/SCH/DIV TERM EXPIRES

Tom Achtor 356 GRAD 6-30-07
Susan Crowley 482 MED 6-30-07
Greg Iaccarino 460 L&S 6-30-06
Marcia Jezwinski 451 DoIT 6-30-06
Meredith Ross 274 LAW 6-30-07
Bill Steffenhagen 414 CALS 6-30-06

 

 

DISTRICTING AND REPRESENTATION
COMMITTEE (DRC) SLATE - 2005

 

NAME DISTRICT COLL/SCH/DIV

Anne Gunther 489 L&S
Erica Laughlin 453 DoIT
Erika Salkin 461 L&S

 

 

 

Academic Staff Policies & Procedures (ASPP) 14.12, B, 1, e, (3). Nominees may be added to the slate by a motion from the floor or by petition by ten academic staff members.

 

 

CONTINUING DRC MEMBERS

NAME DIST COLL/SCH/DIV TERM EXPIRES

Brian Deith 461 L&S 6-30-07
Charlene Krembs 416 CALS 6-30-07 
Mark Werner 459 GRAD 6-30-06
Bambi Wilson 402 CALS 6-30-06

PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT AND
RECOGNITION COMMITTEE (PDRC) SLATE - 2005

 

NAME DISTRICT COLL/SCH/DIV

Daña Alder 447 UHS
Sandy Bertics 414 CALS
Al Schubert 465 L&S 
David Werther 494 CONT STUD

 

Academic Staff Policies & Procedures (ASPP) 14.12, B, 1, e, (3).
Nominees may be added to the slate by a motion from the floor
or by petition by ten academic staff members.

______________________________________________________________

CONTINUING PDRC MEMBERS

NAME DIST COLL/SCH/DIV TERM EXPIRES

Donna Cole 446 GRAD 6-30-07
Lisa Jansen 460 L&S 6-30-06
Julie McGivern 260 EDUC 6-30-07
Robert Stone Newsom 120 MED 6-30-06
Kevin Niemi 401 CALS 6-30-06
Barry Robinson 461 L&S 6-30-07

 

PERSONNEL POLICIES AND PROCEDURES
COMMITTEE (PPPC) SLATE - 2005

NAME DIST COLL/SCH/DIV

Bruno Browning 485 L&S
Julie Elliot 497 GEA
Amy Pritchard 422 MED
Sandra Wald 465 L&S

 

Academic Staff Policies & Procedures (ASPP) 14.12, B, 1, e, (3).
Nominees may be added to the slate by a motion from the floor
or by petition by ten academic staff members.

 

 

CONTINUING PPPC MEMBERS

NAME DIST COLL/SCH/DIV TERM EXPIRES

Dan Barnish 402 CALS 6-30-06
Mo Bischof 497 GEA 6-30-07 
Carla Love 262 L&S 6-30-06
John Mather 413 CALS 6-30-06
Rebecca Ryan 498 L&S 6-30-07 
Ann Wallace 483 EDUC 6-30-07

 

NOMINATING COMMITTEE (NC) SLATE - 2005

 

NAME DISTRICT COLL/SCH/DIV

Jackie Hank 131 MED
Jessica Lindner 263 L&S
Mark Matosian 473 GRAD
Mary Ray 274 LAW


Academic Staff Policies & Procedures (ASPP) 14.12, B, 1, e, (3).
Nominees may be added to the slate by a motion from the floor
or by petition by ten academic staff members.

 

______________________________________________________________

CONTINUING NC MEMBERS

NAME DIST COLL/SCH/DIV TERM EXPIRES

Simon Anderson 155 ENG 6-30-07
Beth Holden 405 CALS 6-30-07
Roger Maclean 486 CONT STUD 6-30-06
Mara McDonald 405 CALS 6-30-07
Tim O'Connor 467 EDUC 6-30-06 
Jeffrey Petersen 485 L&S 6-30-06




Keywords:ASA Document 346   Doc ID:34458
Owner:HEATHER D.Group:Office of the Secretary/ Academic Staff
Created:2013-10-14 09:35 CSTUpdated:2014-05-01 07:25 CST
Sites:Office of the Secretary/ Academic Staff
Feedback:  0   0