ASA Document 349. Standing Committee Ballots 2005

COMPENSATION AND ECONOMIC 
BENEFITS COMMITTEE (CEBC) BALLOT


(Terms expire 6/30/2008)

Please Vote for Three Candidates

NAME DIST COLL/SCH/DIV

Dave Drummond 482 FP&M

___ Nancy McDermott 465 L&S

___ Miriam Simmons 489 GRAD

___ Karen Tusack 460 L&S

______________________________________________________________________ 

PLEASE BRING THIS COMPLETED BALLOT TO THE MAY 9th ASSEMBLY MEETING AND LEAVE IT AT THE DOOR WITH YOUR ATTENDANCE SLIP. IF YOU ARE UNABLE TO ATTEND, PLEASE HAVE YOUR ALTERNATE BRING YOUR BALLOT TO THE MEETING SO YOUR VOTE IS COUNTED. 
_____________________________________________________________________

CONTINUING CEBC MEMBERS

NAME DIST COLL/SCH/DIV TERM ENDS

Tom Achtor 356 GRAD 6-30-07 
Susan Crowley 482 MED 6-30-07 
Greg Iaccarino 460 L&S 6-30-06 
Marcia Jezwinski 451 DoIT 6-30-06 
Meredith Ross 274 LAW 6-30-07 
Bill Steffenhagen 414 CALS 6-30-06

 

PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT AND 
RECOGNITION COMMITTEE (PDRC) BALLOT 
(Terms expire 6/30/2008)

Please Vote for Three Candidates

NAME DIST COLL/SCH/DIV

___ Daña Alder 447 UHS

___ Sandy Bertics 414 CALS

___ Al Schubert 465 L&S

David Werther 494 CONT STUD

 

______________________________________________________________________ 

PLEASE BRING THIS COMPLETED BALLOT TO THE MAY 9th ASSEMBLY MEETING AND LEAVE IT AT THE DOOR WITH YOUR ATTENDANCE SLIP. IF YOU ARE UNABLE TO ATTEND, PLEASE HAVE YOUR ALTERNATE BRING YOUR BALLOT TO THE MEETING SO YOUR VOTE IS COUNTED. 
_____________________________________________________________________

 

CONTINUING PDRC MEMBERS

NAME DIST COLL/SCH/DIV TERM ENDS

Donna Cole 446 GRAD 6-30-07 
Lisa Jansen 460 L&S 6-30-06 
Julie McGivern 260 EDUC 6-30-07 
Robert Stone Newsom 120 MED 6-30-06 
Kevin Niemi 401 CALS 6-30-06 
Barry Robinson 461 L&S 6-30-07

NOMINATING COMMITTEE (NC) BALLOT 
(Terms expire 6/30/2008)

Please Vote for Three Candidates

NAME DIST COLL/SCH/DIV

___ Jackie Hank 131 MED

Jessica Lindner 263 L&S

Mark Matosian 473 GRAD

Mary Ray 274 LAW

______________________________________________________________________ 

PLEASE BRING THIS COMPLETED BALLOT TO THE MAY 9th ASSEMBLY MEETING AND LEAVE IT AT THE DOOR WITH YOUR ATTENDANCE SLIP. IF YOU ARE UNABLE TO ATTEND, PLEASE HAVE YOUR ALTERNATE BRING YOUR BALLOT TO THE MEETING SO YOUR VOTE IS COUNTED. 
_____________________________________________________________________

 

CONTINUING NC MEMBERS

NAME DIST COLL/SCH/DIV TERM EXPIRES 

Simon Anderson 151 ENG 6-30-07 
Beth Holden 405 CALS 6-30-07 
Roger Maclean 486 CONT STUD 6-30-06 
Mara McDonald 405 CALS 6-30-07 
Tim O’Connor 467 EDUC 6-30-06 
Jeffrey Petersen 485 L&S 6-30-06

 

PERSONNEL POLICIES AND PROCEDURES 
COMMITTEE (PPPC) BALLOT 
(Terms expire 6/30/2008)

Please Vote for Three Candidates

NAME DIST COLL/SCH/DIV

____ Bruno Browning 485 L&S 

Julie Elliott 497 GEA

Amy Pritchard 422 MED

Sandra Wald 465 L&S

 

______________________________________________________________________ 

PLEASE BRING THIS COMPLETED BALLOT TO THE MAY 9th ASSEMBLY MEETING AND LEAVE IT AT THE DOOR WITH YOUR ATTENDANCE SLIP. IF YOU ARE UNABLE TO ATTEND, PLEASE HAVE YOUR ALTERNATE BRING YOUR BALLOT TO THE MEETING SO YOUR VOTE IS COUNTED. 
_____________________________________________________________________

CONTINUING PPPC MEMBERS

NAME DIST COLL/SCH/DIV TERM ENDS

Dan Barnish 402 CALS 6-30-06 
Mo Bischof 497 GEA 6-30-07 
Carla Love 262 L&S 6-30-06 
John Mather 413 CALS 6-30-06 
Rebecca Ryan 498 L&S 6-30-07 
Ann Wallace 483 EDUC 6-30-07 


DISTRICTING AND REPRESENTATION 
COMMITTEE (DRC) BALLOT 
(Terms expire 6/30/2008)

Please Vote for Two Candidates

NAME DIST COLL/SCH/DIV

____ Anne Gunther 489 L&S

Erica Laughlin 453 DoIT

Erika Salkin 461 L&S

______________________________________________________________________ 

PLEASE BRING THIS COMPLETED BALLOT TO THE MAY 9th ASSEMBLY MEETING AND LEAVE IT AT THE DOOR WITH YOUR ATTENDANCE SLIP. IF YOU ARE UNABLE TO ATTEND, PLEASE HAVE YOUR ALTERNATE BRING YOUR BALLOT TO THE MEETING SO YOUR VOTE IS COUNTED. 
_____________________________________________________________________

CONTINUING DRC MEMBERS

NAME DIST COLL/SCH/DIV TERM ENDS

Brian Deith 461 L&S 6-30-07 
Charlene Krembs 416 CALS 6-30-07 
Mark Werner 459 GRAD 6-30-06 
Bambi Wilson 402 CALS 6-30-06




Keywords:ASA Document 349   Doc ID:34462
Owner:HEATHER D.Group:Office of the Secretary/ Academic Staff
Created:2013-10-14 10:07 CSTUpdated:2014-05-01 07:25 CST
Sites:Office of the Secretary/ Academic Staff
Feedback:  0   0