ASA Document 405. Standing Committees Slate 2009

Academic Staff Assembly Document #405

9 February 2009

PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT AND RECOGNITION COMMITTEE (PDRC) SLATE - 2009

NAME DISTRICT COLL/SCH/DIV 
Carol Hulland 414 CALS 
Scott Mellor 262 L&S 
Abike Sanyaolu 463 EDUC 
Sarah Schutt 494 DCS 
Jane Terpstra 463 EDUC

Academic Staff Policies & Procedures (ASPP) 14.12, B, l, e, (3). 
Nominees may be added to the slate by a motion from the floor 
or by petition by ten academic staff members. 

CONTINUING PDRC MEMBERS

NAME DIST COLL/SCH/DIV TERM EXPIRES 
Colleen Barrett 494 ENGR 6-30-11 
Rick Burnson 263 L&S 6-30-10 
Nichelle Cobb 482 SMPH 6-30-11 
Donna Cole 446 GRAD 6-30-10 
Maddie Covelli 451 DoIT 6-30-11 
Ulrike Dieterli 474 SMPH 6-30-10 
Lynn Edlefson 490 HOUSING 6-30-11 
Miranda McClenaghan 266 L&S 6-30-10


PERSONNEL POLICIES AND PROCEDURES COMMITTEE (PPPC) SLATE - 2009

NAME DISTRICT COLL/SCH/DIV 
Melissa Amos-Landgraf 486 BUS 
Marsha Mansfield 274 LAW 
Jeff Roessler 252 ENGR 
Rebecca Ryan

Academic Staff Policies & Procedures (ASPP) 14.12, B, l, e, (3). 
Nominees may be added to the slate by a motion from the floor 
or by petition by ten academic staff members.

CONTINUING PPPC MEMBERS

NAME DIST COLL/SCH/DIV TERM EXPIRES

Mo Bischof 497 GEA 6-30-10 
Deb Brauer 458 ENGR 6-30-10 
Bruno Browning 485 L&S 6-30-11 
Sandra Guthrie 485 LIBR 6-30-11 
Jeanne Hendricks 458 ENGR 6-30-11 
Nan Krattiger-Ziltener 267 EDUC 6-30-10


DISTRICTING AND REPRESENTATION COMMITTEE (DRC) SLATE - 2009

NAME DISTRICT COLL/SCH/DIV 
Tori Richardson 489 L&S 
Mark Werner 459 GRAD 
Bambi Wilson 402 CALS

Academic Staff Policies & Procedures (ASPP) 14.12, B, l, e, (3). 
Nominees may be added to the slate by a motion from the floor 
or by petition by ten academic staff members.

CONTINUING DRC MEMBERS

NAME DIST COLL/SCH/DIV TERM EXPIRES

Brian Deith 461 L&S 6-30-10 
Anne Gunther 460 L&S 6-30-11 
Erica Laughlin 453 DoIT 6-30-11 
Thomas Wright 311 CALS 6-30-10

 

COMMUNICATIONS COMMITTEE SLATE - 2009

NAME DISTRICT COLL/SCH/DIV

Greg Iaccarino 460 L&S 
Irene Katele 266 LAW 
Robert Rettammel 423 MED 
George “Bob” Ash

Academic Staff Policies & Procedures (ASPP) 14.12, B, l, e, (3). 
Nominees may be added to the slate by a motion from the floor 
or by petition by ten academic staff members.

CONTINUING CC MEMBERS

NAME DIST COLL/SCH/DIV TERM EXPIRES 
Dick Geier 461 EDUC 6-30-11 
Mark Lilleleht 498 INT’L STUD 6-30-10 
Renee Meiller 458 ENGR 6-30-11 
Bruce Orchard 458 ENGR 6-30-10 
Mary Possin 454 ENGR 6-30-10 
Brian Rust 451 DoIT 6-30-11

 

NOMINATING COMMITTEE SLATE - 2009

NAME DISTRICT COLL/SCH/DIV 
Steve Devoti 452 DoIT 
Steve Krogull 484 DoIT 
Will Lipske 460 L&S 
Valli Warren 463 EDUC 
Barbara Gerloff

 

Academic Staff Policies & Procedures (ASPP) 14.12, B, l, e, (3). 
Nominees may be added to the slate by a motion from the floor 
or by petition by ten academic staff members.

CONTINUING NC MEMBERS

NAME DIST COLL/SCH/DIV TERM EXPIRES

Gale Barber 483 NURS 6-30-11 
Kim Manner 252 ENGR 6-30-10 
Mara McDonald 405 CALS 6-30-10 
Lance Rodenkirch 430 SMPH 6-30-11 
Jennifer Sheridan 155 ENGR 6-30-11 
Luanne Von Schneidemesser 169 L&S 6-30-10

  

COMPENSATION AND ECONOMIC 
BENEFITS COMMITTEE (CEBC) SLATE - 2009

NAME DISTRICT COLL/SCH/DIV

Dennis Ray 155 ENGR 
Kay Schoenherr 430 MED 
Alec Widerski 492 GEA 
Beth Workmaster 412 CALS 

Academic Staff Policies & Procedures (ASPP) 14.12, B, l, e, (3). 
Nominees may be added to the slate by a motion from the floor 
or by petition by ten academic staff members. 

CONTINUING CEBC MEMBERS

NAME DIST COLL/SCH/DIV TERM EXPIRES

Allen Benzschawel 486 BUS 6-30-11 
Scott Converse 275 BUS 6-30-10 
Linda Pittz 447 SMPH 6-30-10 
Miriam Simmons 489 GRAD 6-30-11 
Jim Wollack 169 EDUC 6-30-10




Keywords:ASA Document 405   Doc ID:34617
Owner:HEATHER D.Group:Office of the Secretary/ Academic Staff
Created:2013-10-21 09:54 CSTUpdated:2014-05-01 07:25 CST
Sites:Office of the Secretary/ Academic Staff
Feedback:  0   0