Zoom :: Technology Integration | Zoom
Support resources that leverage Zoom

Technology Integration | Zoom

The documents listed below leverage Zoom in specific ways supporting classroom or online teaching efforts. They are not meant to provide general or exhaustive documentation on the tools and applications leveraged during instruction. Campus service providers of these applications continue to manage and maintain general support documentation.

For general Zoom support docs, go to the Zoom Support Site.

Results: 1-20 of 30

No.Document TitleIDUpdatedViews
1Using Online Breakout Groups To Increase Student Engagement1079012024-04-244337
2Using Polling in Zoom1036152024-04-165031
3Gathering Feedback from Students1037622024-04-164752
4Think/Pair/Share (online)1044012024-04-164527
5Send-a-Problem1041452024-04-166068
6Pro and Con Grid1040892024-04-166737
7Round Robin1041532024-04-1618224
8Talking Chips1041542024-04-1610846
9Structured Problem-Solving1041462024-04-166161
10Breakout Group Activities Using Google Slides1036552024-04-164833
11Fishbowl Discussion (online)1079822024-04-167040
12Minute Paper/Muddiest Point (online)1044072024-04-163805
13Case Studies (online)1044052024-04-163072
14Minute Paper / Muddiest Point1040872024-04-166861
15Analytic Memo1041052024-04-166942
16Buzz Groups1041512024-04-169488
17Analytic Teams1041412024-04-164138
18Categorizing Grid1041072024-04-165692
19Empty Outlines1041702024-04-165739
20Case Studies1041432024-04-164143
1  2  Next

Not finding what you are looking for? Suggest a new document be created, or try adjusting your search criteria.