Results: 1–20 of 20

Search filter options
NumberDocument TitleIDUpdatedViews
1Quality of Work Requirements for L&S Undergraduates218762025-08-279278
2UW-Madison Winterim Course Credit790132026-10-0931338
3L&S Credit Limits in Fall, Spring, and Summer Terms211772026-10-0930852
4DARSX Exception System607732026-05-0612679
5DARS (Degree Audit Reporting System) [Glossary]206672026-05-067201
6Effective Dates of DARS Exceptions to L&S programs315372026-05-065197
7L&S Retrocredit Requirements and Information237362026-03-2317832
8UW-Madison Degree Credit for ESL Courses856422026-03-116093
9How to View Your UW-Madison DARS Report216342026-02-0211760
10L&S Degree Requirements944102025-09-083858
11L&S Advanced Coursework Requirements310702019-12-046682
12L&S Graduation with Distinction222602025-08-1158002
13Removing AP or Transfer Credits from Student Records978562025-02-104517
14L&S International Student Credit Load Requirements317102024-10-1119358
15UW-Madison College-Level Examination Program (CLEP)696372024-03-056280
16UW-Madison Credit/No Credit Grading224942024-01-2286303
17L&S (UW-Madison) Undergraduate Classification & Class Standing211222022-07-0145204
18L&S Graduate-Level Courses for Undergraduate Degree Credit329582021-06-159061
19Earning Academic Credit for Military Service299452021-04-145038
20L&S BA and BS Math Requirements287892019-12-056285

Not finding what you are looking for? Suggest a new document be created, or try adjusting your search criteria.