Results: 1–20 of 20

Search filter options
NumberDocument TitleIDUpdatedViews
1Quality of Work Requirements for L&S Undergraduates218762025-08-279295
2L&S Credit Limits in Fall, Spring, and Summer Terms211772026-10-1531134
3UW-Madison Winterim Course Credit790132026-10-1431676
4DARSX Exception System607732026-05-0612726
5DARS (Degree Audit Reporting System) [Glossary]206672026-05-067253
6Effective Dates of DARS Exceptions to L&S programs315372026-05-065214
7L&S Retrocredit Requirements and Information237362026-03-2317900
8UW-Madison Degree Credit for ESL Courses856422026-03-116114
9How to View Your UW-Madison DARS Report216342026-02-0211805
10L&S Degree Requirements944102025-09-083873
11L&S Advanced Coursework Requirements310702019-12-046698
12L&S Graduation with Distinction222602025-08-1158124
13Removing AP or Transfer Credits from Student Records978562025-02-104529
14L&S International Student Credit Load Requirements317102024-10-1119384
15UW-Madison College-Level Examination Program (CLEP)696372024-03-056304
16UW-Madison Credit/No Credit Grading224942024-01-2286323
17L&S (UW-Madison) Undergraduate Classification & Class Standing211222022-07-0145307
18L&S Graduate-Level Courses for Undergraduate Degree Credit329582021-06-159087
19Earning Academic Credit for Military Service299452021-04-145050
20L&S BA and BS Math Requirements287892019-12-056301

Not finding what you are looking for? Suggest a new document be created, or try adjusting your search criteria.