Results: 61–80 of 94

Search filter options
NumberDocument TitleIDUpdatedViews
61Funding ADA Accommodation for L&S Employees286322025-12-225810
62L&S Committee on Academic Staff Issues (CASI) Professional Development and Recognition Committee (PDRC)452072026-03-049453
63DARS Authorization1444752026-05-061022
64L&S Procedure: Suspending, Restructuring, or Discontinuing Majors/Programs233162026-07-177739
65L&S Annual Fall Guide Revisions1212332026-05-225822
66L&S guidance on "low enrollment" course sections216872025-11-0629794
67L&S Guidance for appropriate use of Lump Sum Hire/Payments1338242026-04-012780
68L&S teaching metrics - department summary sheets940482025-08-044570
69L&S Spoken-English Proficiency for Teaching Assistants: Policies and Procedures252682026-02-2556425
70L&S Curriculum Committee1268062026-08-193642
71L&S Short-term Staffing Requests888482025-07-1514193
72L&S Academic Planning Council1540232026-09-15984
73L&S Language Substitution845152026-09-085880
74Letters & Science Department Contacts1338552026-08-113982
75Orientations for New L&S Employees and Chairs252442025-11-216765
76L&S guidance for department-provided information in Course Search & Enroll1184412025-06-134425
77L&S Academic Planning: New Majors, Certificates, and Formally Transcripted Options200492026-07-318993
78Propose changes to L&S program requirements (Major, Named Option, Certificate, Graduate Minor)200132026-07-2810885
79L&S "Meets-With" and Cross-listed course Guidelines215362025-05-098060
80Resources for L&S department communicators [Campus login required]1055682026-04-067

Not finding what you are looking for? Suggest a new document be created, or try adjusting your search criteria.