Results: 61–80 of 125

Search filter options
NumberDocument TitleIDUpdatedViews
61IRB Review of Study Resources291672024-10-186520
62Maintenance of IRB Records294762024-10-187845
63Monitoring the Consent Process295632024-10-187451
64Obtaining and Documenting Informed Consent297622024-10-1814057
65Noncompliance295072024-10-1819551
66Principal Investigator Status for UW–Madison Studies Involving Human Participants295572024-10-1819433
67Protecting Research Participants Privacy Interests and Confidentiality of Data295612024-10-1823574
68Reporting of Suggestions and Concerns Regarding the Protection of Research Participants292312024-10-189218
69Research with Adult Participants Lacking Capacity to Consent295452024-10-1814204
70Student Research291682024-10-1810728
71Suspension and Termination of Approved Research295222024-10-189757
72Unanticipated Problems295062024-10-1810801
73Use of Human Fetal Tissue in Research289972024-10-1813181
74Recruitment of Research Participants Guidance295602024-10-1817986
75Sub-recipients for PHS Funded Research355382024-10-2411119
76Mentor and Trainee Responsibilities333922024-12-028248
77Conflict of Interest Training Course329862024-12-1152869
78Frequently Asked Questions About Time Commitments Reporting1083562025-03-1113666
79Principal Investigator (PI) Status331212025-05-0212278
80All Campus Animal Planning and Advisory Committee Meeting Schedule597322025-06-038228

Not finding what you are looking for? Suggest a new document be created, or try adjusting your search criteria.