Results: 1–20 of 62

Search filter options
NumberDocument TitleIDUpdatedViews
1Manifest - Using a Manifest Group to Invite People to Create Identities (NetIDs)288262024-03-1927959
2Guest NetID Service - Decommissioned1098952023-08-02285263
3ResearchDrive - FAQ950742026-09-1517964
4Departmental VPN - Overview936282026-04-2325455
5Getting NetIDs for Affiliate Populations288252026-01-0837130
6Manifest - Request a Manifest Folder277832023-08-1118909
7Manifest - Terms of Use288272025-02-1014513
8Manifest - Respond to Email Invitations for New NetIDs (Manifest, SpecPop)277882024-10-1132988
9Manifest - Invitation Status Definitions285402023-08-1115464
10Manifest - Management Tools885652025-10-144580
11Manifest - Programmatically Maintaining Groups (API Access) [Campus login required]1373482024-05-2270
12Manifest - Working With Folders1023162022-06-097875
13Manifest - Regarding Group Rights277802022-05-259057
14Manifest - Accept a Group Invitation and Activate a NetID534952022-05-2511086
15Microsoft 365 - Use Manifest email groups to moderate email messages903492026-03-3115644
16Manifest - Getting Started277962023-08-1135998
17Manifest - Data Driven Groups301502025-12-0325826
18Manifest - View Your Memberships277852025-02-1012392
19UW-Madison Google Workspace - Custom Groups1082232025-10-307342
20Manifest - Manage SAML2 EntityIDs277762023-08-1120297

Not finding what you are looking for? Suggest a new document be created.

For help, please contact the DoIT Help Desk.