Business Office :: Business Office
Content in this section:

Documents with information and policies related to reimbursements, various expenses, travel & visits, events and payments within Letters & Science. 

Results: 1-20 of 38

No.Document TitleIDUpdatedViews
1Official Functions - L&S1350102024-04-15739
2Alcohol Beverages - L&S226312024-04-159186
3L&S Gift Management: UW Foundation Policy Overview1230062024-04-101111
4L&S Gift Management: How to transfer UW Foundation funds to a 233 Project201412024-04-1010874
5L&S Business Office1356622024-04-09280
6Catering and Food - L&S226292024-04-096595
7Cost transfers in L&S [Campus login required]771092024-04-01536
8L&S Lump Sum Payments to UW Students Guide845532024-03-288598
9App/Software, Cloud/Web Service Purchasing Guidelines1127782024-03-132674
10Furniture - L&S1359482024-03-12268
11Purchasing - L&S202022024-03-126979
12L&S Business Policies and Forms226162024-02-2811699
13L&S E-Reimbursement/Travel250502024-02-277726
14Receptions - L&S226172024-02-096862
15UW Madison Pending P-card changes784462024-01-192436
16L&S Royalty Payment Processing565572024-01-195633
17UW-Madison Custodian Fund Advances212352024-01-195443
18State of Wisconsin Policies on Printing and Photocopying352652024-01-194434
19UW Travel Lodging Policy566222024-01-194350
20Membership/Subscription Guidelines1090942024-01-192624
1  2  Next

Not finding what you are looking for? Suggest a new document be created.